Late Bus

Late Bus

Late Bus Information

Please remember students must be picked up on time.

  • *Select the site where your child will be dropped off and enter it on the enrollment form.
  • *In order for a child to be dropped off, a parent or other designee must meet the child at the door of the bus.
  • *Contact the school or send a note if there is to be a change in plans at dismissal time.
  • *The person(s) picking children up are responsible for arriving on time to bus stops. (10 minutes before the scheduled drop-off time).

Bus Schedule
*All drop-off times are approximate.

SOUTH BUS

NORTH BUS

Bus Stop

Approx. Arrival

Bus Stop

Approx. Arrival

Hitching Post 5:20 p.m. Kwoon Karate Studio 5:31 p.m.
Abbott and Staples 5:22 p.m. Mill Pond 5:34 p.m.
Blueberry Estates 5:23 p.m. Dorr’s Corner 5:36 p.m.
Ossipee Village Apartments 5:26 p.m. St. Joseph’s Church (park by church) 5:38 p.m.
Beech River Circle 5:33 p.m. Folsom Rd & RT 16B 5:40 p.m.
Mt. Shaw Rd 5:37 p.m. Indian Mound Shopping Center 5:43 p.m.
Rymes Heating 5:39 p.m. Ossipee Lake Country Store 5:44 p.m.
Courthouse Square 5:41 p.m. Ossipee Mountain Estates 5:45 p.m.
Ossipee Woods 5:46 p.m. Pizza Barn 5:48 p.m.
Pine Grove Apartments 5:50 p.m. Nichols Road 5:50 p.m.
Abundant Harvest Family Church 5:52 p.m. Ira’s Lane 5:52 p.m.
Sandy Ridge Estates 5:55 p.m. McDonald’s 5:53 p.m.
 Duncan Lake Road 6:00 p.m. Depot Square 5:55 p.m.
**The North Bus will arrive at stops 15 minutes earlier on Fridays, please plan accordingly. **